?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous 10

Aug. 26th, 2007

Sakura

(no subject)

Tomorrow I'm going to Italy. So see you in about 6 weeks, people <333


lol what a stupid entry D:
Tags:

Aug. 10th, 2007

Sakura

(no subject)

>:D

I haven't started working. My manager said she'll call when I'll be needed. But today's Friday and she still hasn't called. I was angry at first of course but now it doesn't matter. Yesterday I went out with my schoolmates, me plus 4 other people. It sucks. Why no one is here? 90% of my friends are abroad working or have come back to their houses because they live here only during a school year. The rest that lives in Białystok is on vacation or works here and is too busy. All in all, I'm so bored T_____T

That's why I was so excited about yesterday's meeting. And it was great! I drank too much maybe, when I come home (btw, I'm alone also at home, only one brother is here now but he work whole days anyway) I was so drunk XD Lol. Today I'm going out with friends from high school (not many of them of course D:) and tomorrow maybe we'll have a party because Szymon has come back from his vacation. Damn. I miss my friends so much T_T

Anyway, yesterday when I was with them my aunt called and asked me if I want to go Italy with my uncle and their friends. To work, of course. HELL YES!!! :D We're going to a city/village? near Verona :DDD By the end of August, we'll be back in October. Well, school starts in October, but it won't be a problem if I came a week after the beginning of a school year.


edit: lol the manager called XD now when I have another job XD
Tags: ,

Aug. 5th, 2007

Sakura

random babbling. rly.

Weekend was amusing even though I haven't done nothing special. Friday party was okay, but I got a headache due to rain and pressure drop I think. Today my brother came from a trip with his friends and brought a bottle of cheap cherry wine >_> I drank it all and almost got drunk XD Then I cleaned whole apartment (I should have done it yesterday but whatever) and now I'm hungry. I haven't eaten much during past three days. Uch, when I think about it, for most of time I was drinking (not only alcohol but also coffee/tea/milk of course). Well, after all you don't need food when you're lazy doing nothing >_>

Oh, read Lovely Complex, people! I haven't read shoujo manga in a while but this one is really funny and interesting :D

Aug. 3rd, 2007

Sakura

(no subject)

:)

My parents are both on vacation right now so they took my sister, uncle Roman and dog, and went to our summer house :> HELL YEAH!!! Finally I'm in a good mood. And I'm really calm, not sad and angry like in past few days. They're coming back on Monday/Tuesday but will go again. Hehe. Life's good again, I'm going to a party today :D

Oh and I got a job, starting on Monday.
Tags:

Aug. 2nd, 2007

Sakura

(no subject)

I'm feeling down recently :( But I don't want to talk about this so I'll just post some photos from Kocur's visit in June (she's moving out from Scotland because she'll study here Architecture :D Yay! Good days are coming :D)

I'll write about/post pics from sailing later.

pics insideCollapse )
Tags: ,

Jul. 22nd, 2007

Sakura

(no subject)

heh, this place is almost dead.


I wanted to post some pictures from practice but 1. I'm too lazy, 2. I don't have good ones because my friend's camera was broken and 90% of them are bad quality. Oh well. Anyway, here and here you have pics I posted on NF.

What can I say about this practice? It was awesome :D We arrived on Thursday and first 3 days we had lectures and workshops. Since Sunday we could start proper work. I was in Quantitative group so I had to do 10 surveys and then type them to the computer. Each survey had about 100 question which turned out to be too difficult for these people so they mostly didn't know what to say and lied/said whatever. To be honest, some of questions were tough and -more importantly- simply senseless :/ Usually I would say "Oh well, it's a problem for people who will continue this research (work out results of surveys)" but this year WE will do it. And show other people at special conference or whatever. Sweet DDD:

But it doesn't change the fact it was great because I've never spent so much time with my schoolmates. And it's amazing, after two years they are still people I don't know very well. I mean, Rafał ( vel Harry because he resembles Potter :o well, maybe not on that picture I posted but in reality he does, really! :D) and me haven't talked much in the past but here we found out that we have similar approach to the life and taste in music, literature, sport etc. :D

The worst thing is that after 10 days with all these special people you came back home and suddenly everything is so empty and quiet. Really, I don't remember when I was feeling so down XD Especially because 90% of my old and new friends I'll see again in October. Most of them is working abroad or just don't live here. I can see Harry though because he works here :)

I have to start looking for a job myself.... But I can't start until August because tomorrow I'm going for sailing :O And I can't swim :O I hope I won't die.

So, see you all in August <3

Jul. 4th, 2007

Sakura

(no subject)

Monday afternoon I came back home, thank you for great vacation Luna! <3

My school is doing special research in some village so me and my schoolmates (about 70 people) are going there. We'll be at that place for 9 days, first attending lectures and then interviewing and all that boring sociological stuff :D Oh and partying in the meantime :D


...

ugh. I don't feel like writing anything at the moment. Sorry. See you guys next Sunday or so <3



ps. Kin dear could you rec me Kanda/Lavi fics? I know you're into this pairing :3
Tags:

Jun. 26th, 2007

Sakura

(no subject)

Exams are over !!! :D Tomorrow I'm going to Luna :D



Life is good when there's no school XD

Jun. 20th, 2007

Sakura

(no subject)

long time no see lol :P

I still have exams, only 3 left though. One is today and it'll be boring D: Anyway, to my great surprise I'm doing pretty well in this one examination session. A lot better than in previous ones. Well, maybe it's because I don't spend so much time on teh intrawebs but finally I started to study? Must be it :P
Plus I'm just having a really great time even though I'm still not talking to this fucking retard called my father. I got used to this situation and I'm fine with it. What's more it makes me kinda amused when I see how angry he gets when I'm simply ignoring his person. I'm a bitch, I know. But he deserves it more than anyone else.

It's been already 6 months since Łukasz's death. I was so depressed on Sunday, I took his photo and cried for almost whole day :( But now I'm over it. It's still so painful for me, but I told myself I can't just go down and cry. I have to be a strong woman like he always wanted me to be :) I think he'd be kinda proud seeing who I am now.


Oh, I started reading D. Gray-Man. IT'S ALL YOUR FAULT KIN! XD I love it <3333 I'm not obsessed with Tyki like everyone though

Read DGM people! :D

Jun. 8th, 2007

Sakura

(no subject)

Uh, two days of basically doing nothing at all while I really should study. But! Tomorrow and on Sunday I'm going to my cousin's house where I can concentrate on things and nothing will distract me. I hope so at least >_>

Tomorrow I'm also meeting with my old friend. We haven't seen each other for like 2 years or something? He said he changed a lot. Well, me too. I can't wait :DDDDD
Tags:

Previous 10